Mary Wickes

Follow
Mary Wickes

Born

6/13/1910, St. Louis, Missouri (USA)

Died

10/22/1995

Birth Name

Mary Isabelle Wickenhauser

Gender

Female
9.3
out of 10
User Rating
27 votes

Biography

EDIT
When growing up in school Mary had few friends. She is well known for here acting on television and theater and also movies. She was good Friends with many well known actors and actresses in Hollywood. Among a younger age group she is well know for her role…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW