Mary Wickes

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

6/13/1910 , St. Louis, Missouri (USA)

Died

10/22/1995

Birth Name

Mary Isabelle Wickenhauser

Gender

Female

Biography:

When growing up in school Mary had few friends. She is well known for here acting on television and theater and also movies. She was good Friends with many well known actors and actresses in Hollywood. Among a younger age group she is well know for her role as Laverne in the Disney film The Hunchback of Notre Dame. She has long since died and is still remembered to this day for her acting work.