Masashi Kishimoto

Follow
Masashi Kishimoto

Born

11/8/1974, Katsuta, Okayama Prefecture

Birth Name

Kishimoto Masashi

Gender

Male
9.9
out of 10
User Rating
43 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born in the Okayama Prefecture in 1974 as the older of two twins, Masashi Kishimoto sprung on to the scene as one of the greatest mangakas in all of history just within the couple past years, with his beloved and ever popular manga of Naruto. Naruto has quickly…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW
  • empty

    10
    Masashi Kishimoto is one of the most brilliant mangaka I have ever had the pleasure of reading about. His creation--Naruto--is clever, funny, tragic, adventurous, and full of the drama that we all love. His storyline is one that someone can get into, and even though we in the real world are not ninja, we can relate to those he draws into his story. His manga has a very HUMAN feel to it, and that's why we love it. I believe NARUTO is going to have many loyal fans for many years to come. I know I will be a fan even when it meets the end of it's plot. It's just that brilliant.

    Thank you Kishimoto-sama, for making this wonderful piece of art.

    ~dOOdlemoreless
  • empty

    10
    Masashi Kishimoto is one of the best manga artist of all time, He made Naruto wicth is one of the most popular manga in the world
More
Less