Masayuki Kato

Follow
Masayuki Kato

Born

1/29/1932, Kokura, Fukuoka, Japan

Died

3/18/1993

Birth Name

加藤正之

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Kato Masayuki
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Masayuki Kato was a seiyuu living in Japan. He had done voice work in numerous shows and movies, including Doraemon, Cyborg 009, and Akira. He had also done dubbing work for western films, including Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom and several 007 films.

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Masayuki Kato yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW