Mase

Follow
Mase

Born

8/27/1974, Jacksonville, Florida, USA

Birth Name

Mason Durell Betha

Gender

Also Known As

Ma$e
10.0
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Since his auspicious arrival, attached to 112's certified gold single "Only You," Bad Boy Entertainment's Mase has been an attention-grabbing rapper--reflecting both the simplicity of true hip-hop and the grabby saavy of chart-topping pop. In just a few short months the mellow-voiced MC has easily leap-frogged from relative…more

Credits