Masi Oka

Follow
Masi Oka

Born

12/27/1974, Tokyo, Japan

Birth Name

Masayori Oka

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Masayori Oka
9.4
User Rating
684 votes

Biography

EDIT

Masi Oka was born in Tokyo, Japan but his family moved to Los Angeles when he was 6 years old. Along with standard elemetary school, he attended Saturday school in L.A. where he learned English, U.S. history, etc.

He graduated from Brown University with a major in Computer…more

Credits