Master P

Follow
Master P

Born

4/29/1967, New Orleans, Louisiana, USA

Birth Name

Percy Romeo Miller

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Grand Master P, Percy Miller, Nino Brown
6.2
User Rating
19 votes

Biography

EDIT
As the founder of the highly successful underground hip-hop label No Limit Records, Master P is the mastermind behind one of the biggest commercial sensations of the late 90s. With mainstream labels disassociating themselves from the gangsta rap genre, Master P and his crew of MCs have tapped…more

Credits