Mathew St. Patrick

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

3/17/1969 , Philadelphia, PA

Birth Name

Patrick Matthews

Gender

Male

Biography:

Mathew St. Patrick, a Philadelphia native, is best known for playing Adrain Sword on the daytime drama "All My Children" for which he was nominated for 2 NAACP Image Awards. He has also recurred on "General Hospital" and has guest starred on "NYPD Blue", "Diagnosis Murder", "Beverly Hills 90210", "Moesha" and "Six Feet Under." St. Patrick has performed in West Coast Ensemble's "Full Court Press" and the L.A. Theater Center's "Criminal Ties." He studied with the Hudson Theater, Vincent Chase Workshop, and Fine Art Dance Space, among others.
  • ©2005 FOX BROADCASTING COMPANY
  • © 2003 Mike Guastella/WireImage.com
More
Less