Matt Barr

Follow
Matt Barr

Born

2/14/1984, Allen, Texas

Birth Name

Matthew Jerome Barr

Gender

Male
  • Matt Barr as Dan on Hellcats.
  • Matt Barr as Dan stars in The CW's Hellc...
  • Heather Hemmens as Alice, Matt Barr as D...
7.6
User Rating
83 votes

Biography

EDIT
Matt Barr is a superstar in the making. Coming to Hollywood less than two years ago, Matt has already caught the attention of the power brokers of the industry. In such a short time Matt has piled up credits that would be the envy of many veteran actors;…more

Credits