Matt Barr

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

2/14/1984 , Allen, Texas

Birth Name

Matthew Jerome Barr

Gender

Male

Biography:

Matt Barr is a superstar in the making. Coming to Hollywood less than two years ago, Matt has already caught the attention of the power brokers of the industry. In such a short time Matt has piled up credits that would be the envy of many veteran actors; having starred in the feature film Levelland (Premiered at the 2003 Tribecca Film Festival) and also starred in American Pie: Band Camp. The small screen has also taken notice, with guest starring credits in CSI: Miami, Medium, ER, American Dreams and two new pilots currently being produced.
More
Less