Matt Battaglia

Follow
Matt Battaglia

Born

9/25/1965, Tallahassee, Florida, USA

Birth Name

Matteo Martin Battaglia

Gender

Male
8.8
User Rating
23 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born in Tallahassee, Florida, Matt grew up in the towns of Tucker and Lithonia, Georgia, two suburbs of Atlanta. He earned a football scholarship to the University of Louisville, where he became an All-American as a middle linebacker, leading the nation in tackles his senior year. He was…more

Credits