Matt Bentley

Follow
Matt Bentley

Born

12/10/1979, Clinton, Iowa, USA

Birth Name

Matthew James Bentley

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Maverick Matt, Michael, The New Franchise, Omega Griffin, The Pit Bull, Michael Shane, Matt Bentley, Michael, The New Franchise, Omega Griffin and The Pit Bull
9.3
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Matt Bentley is an American professional wrestler most known for his work on Total Nonstop Action(TNA). He was trained by his cousin, World Wrestling Entertainment(WWE) superstar Shawn Michaels. He was also trained by Paul Diamond and Rudy Boy Gonzales.

Credits