Matt Bloom

Follow
Matt Bloom

Born

11/14/1972, Peabody, Massachusetts, USA

Birth Name

Matthew Jason Bloom

Gender

Male

Also Known As

A-Train, The Baldo Train, Prince Albert, Albert, Baldo, Train, The Mongolian, Rusher Road, Giant Bernard, Hip Hop Hippo
8.0
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Bloom played football for the University of Pittsburgh 1990-1994, and then trained as a wrestler with Killer Kowalski. He started his wrestling career on the independant circuit as "The Mongolian", and was picked up by WWF scouts. They offered a him a contract, and he became "Baldo" for…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Matt Bloom yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW