Matt Cappotelli

Follow
Matt Cappotelli

Born

11/12/1979, Rochester, New York

Birth Name

Matthew Cappotelli

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Matthew Cappotelli
9.2
out of 10
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Matt won Tough Enough 3 for the WWE. He was sent to the OVW. For more wrestling training and vocal skills. In December 2005 Matt learned he had brain cancer. It is not known if Matt will rejoin the WWE or if he will find a new career outside of wrestling.more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW