Matt Chapman

Follow
Matt Chapman

Born

11/1/1976, Indiana

Birth Name

Matthew Chapman

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Matt Chapman, The Brothers Chap, Voice of Homestar Runner
9.5
User Rating
18 votes

Biography

EDIT
The Brothers Chaps (real-life siblings Mike and Matt Chapman) are the creators of Homestarrunner.com. They create the cartoons using Macromedia Flash out of their home in Decatur, Georgia, just south of Atlanta. They are sometimes referred to by the acronym TBC. In 1996 during the Olympics in Atlanta,…more

Credits