Matt Czuchry

Follow
Matt Czuchry

Born

5/20/1977, Manchester, New Hampshire, USA

Birth Name

Matthew Czuchry

Gender

Male
  • Behind the scenes of The Good Wife
  • Behind the scenes of The Good Wife
9.3
User Rating
352 votes

Biography

EDIT
Before he became an actor, Matt was a popular guy. He played NCAA tennis, and captained his college team. Matt impressed the WB execs so much in his short stint on Young Americans in 2000, that they gave him a call again when they needed someone to play…more

Credits