Matt Damon

Follow
Matt Damon

Born

10/8/1970, Cambridge, Massachusetts

Birth Name

Matthew Paige Damon

Gender

Male
  • Actor Matt Damon arrives at the 82nd Ann...
9.1
User Rating
229 votes

Biography

EDIT
Matt hails from Boston, MA. He grew up there, and was even accepted the prestigious Harvard University. He is best known for his roles in hit movies Good Will Hunting and The Bourne Identity. Matt's best friend is fellow actor and Massachusetts-born Ben Affleck. While filming Stuck onmore

Credits