Matt Day

Follow
Matt Day

Born

9/28/1971, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Birth Name

Matthew Day

Gender

Male
9.2
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Matt Day\'s first broke into acting in 1989 when he joined the cast of Australian television series A Country Practice . He played the role of Luke Ross until 1991. Day\'s other\'s TV roles include Water Rats, Farscape, and Spooks. His film roles include Muriel\'s Wedding, more

Credits