Matt Dillon

Follow
Matt Dillon

Born

2/18/1964, New Rochelle, New York, USA

Birth Name

Matthew Raymond Dillon

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Matthew Raymond Dillon
8.2
User Rating
41 votes

Biography

EDIT
For a long time a teen idol known mostly for his Tiger Beat-ready looks, Matt Dillon was able to make a successful transition from pubescent star to adult actor. As he has grown older, his physical attributes--the dark, pretty-boy eyes and glacier-cut cheekbones--have matured with him, making him…more

Credits