Matt Frewer

Follow
Matt Frewer

Born

1/4/1958, Washington, District of Columbia, USA

Birth Name

Matthew George Frewer

Gender

Male
8.7
User Rating
74 votes

Biography

EDIT

Best known as that late '80s cyber-icon, Max Headroom, Matt Frewer is the son of a career Canadian Navy officer and was raised in Victoria, British Columbia and Ottawa, Ontario. His first love was sports, serving as quarterback on his high school football team, but a serious hockey…more

Credits