Matt Gallant

Follow
Matt Gallant

Born

6/25/1969, Syracuse, New York, United States

Birth Name

Matthew Gallant

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Matthew Gallant
8.9
User Rating
9 votes

Biography

EDIT
With a quick wit, great sense of timing, and an engaging personality, Matt Gallant is an accomplished, Emmy-winning host. Armed with a self-deprecating humor and boyish charm, he shines as the host of Animal Planet's popular series "The Planet's Funniest Animals," which is currently in its fifth season.…more

Credits