Matt Giraud

Follow
Matt Giraud

Born

5/11/1985, Dearborn, Michigan

Birth Name

Matthew Scott Giraud

Gender

Male
  • Matt Giraud is a in the Top 36 Finalists...
8.2
User Rating
24 votes

Biography

EDIT
Season 8 American Idol top ten finalist Matthew Scott "Matt" Giraud was born on May 11, 1985 in Dearborn, Michigan. He grew up in Ypsilanti, Michigan where he graduated from Lincoln High School in 2003. Now a resident of Kalamazoo, Michigan, Matt has spent many years following his…more

Credits