Matt Hasselbeck

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

9/25/1975 , Westwood, Massachusetts

Birth Name

Matthew Hasselbeck

Gender

Male

Biography:

Since Matt was a kid he has loved football. Matt's father Don Hasselbeck was tight end for the New England Patriots. Matt's father taught him everything he knows about football. Matt then went on to play Quarterback for Boston College. After his college career Matt got drafted by the Green Bay Packers. When Matt was a Packer his Mentor was Super Bowl MVP Brett Farve. In 2000 Matt got traded to the Seattle Seahawks. In 2004 Matt went to his first Pro Bowl. In 2005 Matt went to his first Super Bowl. Matt led the Seahawks to their 4th straight division title in 2007.