Matt Hughes (III)

Follow
Matt Hughes (III)

Born

Wichita, Kansas, USA

Died

5/26/2010

Birth Name

Matthew John Hughes

Gender

Male
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Matt Hughes made appearances on Discovery Channel's documentary series Storm Chasers. His death came two weeks after he was found hanging in his Wichita, Kansas home. EMTs successfully resuscitated the reality star, but he later died at the hospital. He is survived by his wife Kendra, and sons Collin and Hunter.

more

Credits