Matt Hughes

Follow
Matt Hughes

Born

10/13/1973, Hillsboro, Illinois

Birth Name

Matthew Allen Hughes

Gender

Male
8.3
out of 10
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT
Matt is a former welterweight champion of the UFC. In high school, he played baseball and won back-to-back state wrestling championships in his 145 pound weight class. That wrestling background has greatly contributed to Matt's success in UFC competition. Height: 5' 9"
Weight: 170 lbs.
Nick Name: none
more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes