Matt Kaye

Follow
Matt Kaye

Born

6/26/1974, Queens, New York

Birth Name

Matthew Laurence Kaye

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Matt Striker
7.0
User Rating
13 votes

Biography

EDIT
Matthew Kaye worked as a social studies teacher at Benjamin Cardozo High School in Queens, New York while becoming a wrestler. Kaye made his first appearance in World Wrestling Entertainment during a commercial for its WWE King of the Ring pay-per-view in 2002. Kaye played a person who,…more

Credits