TV.com will be making some changes to our user base starting Feb 25, 2015. For more information click here

Matt Kemp

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

9/23/1984 , Midwest City, Oklahoma

Birth Name

Matthew Ryan Kemp

Gender

Male

Biography:

Whether you know him as the center fielder of the Los Angeles Dodgers or as the boyfriend of singer Rihanna, Matt Kemp has become a household name as of late. He made his MLB debut on May 28, 2006.