Matt Kenseth

Follow
Matt Kenseth

Born

3/10/1972, Cambridge, Wisconsin

Birth Name

Matthew Roy Kenseth

Gender

Male
9.8
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT

Matt Kenseth was born and raised in Wisconsin. He worked his way up to the Nascar Busch (now Nationwide) series. He was the runner up for the 1998 Busch title. He got a ride from Jack Roush. In 2002 he won five race in the Winston (now Sprint)more

Credits