Matt Lanter

Follow
Matt Lanter

Born

4/1/1983, North Canton, OH

Birth Name

Matthew Mackendree Lanter

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Matthew Lanter
  • Matt Lanter as Liam Court stars in seaso...
  • Matt Lanter as Liam in 90210's 'Life's a...
  • Matt Lanter as Liam in 90210's 'Life's a...
  • Matt Lanter as Liam in 90210's 'Life's A...
8.0
User Rating
182 votes

Biography

EDIT
Matt Lanter was born in northeastern Ohio, but later moved to Atlanta, Georgia, when he was eight years old. He spent much of his time playing sports, including baseball, football and golf. His love for baseball led him to a position as a batboy with the Atlanta Braves.…more

Credits