Matt Lauer

Follow
Matt Lauer

Born

12/30/1957, New York City, New York, USA

Birth Name

Matthew Todd Lauer

Gender

Male
6.3
User Rating
35 votes

Biography

EDIT

Matt Lauer is best known as a news reporter for The Today Show which he currently hosts with Meredith Vieria. Matt has also been recognized for his hard-hitting, primetime interviews. In his personal life, Matt is precieved as a family-man and is married to Annette Roque, with whom he…more

Credits