Matt Lauer

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

12/30/1957 , New York City, New York, USA

Birth Name

Matthew Todd Lauer

Gender

Male

Biography:

Matt Lauer is best known as a news reporter for The Today Show which he currently hosts with Meredith Vieria. Matt has also been recognized for his hard-hitting, primetime interviews. In his personal life, Matt is precieved as a family-man and is married to Annette Roque, with whom he had his three children. Matt's contract with NBC and The Today Show ends in 2011, his suspected date of departure, ending his fourteen year hosting duties on the show.

  • © 2008 Public Broadcasting Service
  • © 2006 Eddie Malluk/WireImage.com
More
Less