Matt LeBlanc

Follow
Matt LeBlanc

Born

7/25/1967, Newton, Massachusetts, USA

Birth Name

Matthew Steven LeBlanc

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Matthew LeBlanc, Matt Le Blanc
  • Matt LeBlanc as himself and Tamsin Grieg...
  • Tamsin Grieg as Beverly Lincoln, Matt Le...
  • Stephen Mangan as Sean Lincoln, Matt LeB...
  • Stephen Mangan as Sean, Tamsin Greig as ...
9.2
User Rating
738 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born in July 25, 1967, Matt LeBlanc is very well known for his character Joey Tribbiani, in the series Friends and Joey. Matt was born to an Italian mother and a father who is a mix of Irish, Dutch, English and French. That's why, his last name, LeBlanc,…more

Credits