Matt Leinart

Follow
Matt Leinart

Born

5/11/1983, Santa Ana, California

Birth Name

Matthew Stephen Leinart

Gender

Male
8.1
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT
Matt currently plays Quarterback for the Arizona Cardinals, but previously stared on the USC football team. He was expected to be chosen first or second overall, but was chosen as the tenth pick in the 2006 NFL Draft. Matt has had quite a career with USC, starring on…more

Credits