Matt Leinart

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

5/11/1983 , Santa Ana, California

Birth Name

Matthew Stephen Leinart

Gender

Male

Biography:

Matt currently plays Quarterback for the Arizona Cardinals, but previously stared on the USC football team. He was expected to be chosen first or second overall, but was chosen as the tenth pick in the 2006 NFL Draft. Matt has had quite a career with USC, starring on an almost unbeatable team, and winning the coveted Heisman Trophy in 2004. He's also causing a stir in Hollywood, where he is photographed constantly, as if he's a movie star. He enjoys partying, and is friends with several actors. If not football, he might have a career in entertainment ahead of him!
More
Less