Matt Light

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

6/23/1978 , Greenville, Ohio

Birth Name

Matthew Charles Light

Gender

Male

Biography:

Matt Light played in the NFL from 2001-2011, protecting quarterback Tom Brady from the opposition's pass rush. Light was a standout college football player at Purdue. After retiring in 2012 he joined ESPN as an NFL analyst.