Matt Lucas

Follow
Matt Lucas

Born

3/5/1974, Stanmore, Middlesex, England, UK

Birth Name

Matthew Toby Lucas

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Sir Bernard Chumley
  • David Walliams as Jackie and Matt Lucas ...
  • David Walliams as Geoff and Matt Lucas a...
  • David Walliams as Nanako and Matt Lucas ...
  • Matt Lucas as Taaj drives passengers abo...
9.4
User Rating
43 votes

Biography

EDIT
His parents names are Diana and John and he has a brother called Howard. Matt Lucas made his debut on the London stand-up comedy circuit at the age of eighteen in 1992, appearing as the character Sir Bernard Chumley. His long association with Vic Reeves and Bob Mortimer…more

Credits