Matt Newton

Follow
Matt Newton

Born

5/11/1977, New Haven, Connecticut, USA

Birth Name

Matthew Collins Newton

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Matthew C. Newton, Matthew Newton
8.2
out of 10
User Rating
9 votes

Biography

EDIT

Matt was raised in Guilford, Connecticut and has a younger sister Becki who is also an actress. He graduated from Vassar College with a degree in Drama. His first TV role was playing Alan the Blind Football Player on Comedy Central's "Strangers with Candy".

Besides being an actor,…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW