Matt Rippy

Follow
Matt Rippy

Born

Houston, Texas

Birth Name

Matthew Damon Rippy

Gender

Male
9.5
User Rating
13 votes

Biography

EDIT
Matt Rippy was born in Houston, Texas. In 1994 he went to Britain and joined a theatre group known as the Reduced Shakespeare Company. He is still with them. Matt Rippy is best known for his role as the "real" Captain Jack Harkness in the episode of Torchwood of the same name.more

Credits