TV.com will be making some changes to our user base starting Feb 25, 2015. For more information click here

Matt Ryan (II)

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

5/17/1985 , Exton, Pennsylvania

Birth Name

Matthew Thomas Ryan

Gender

Male

Biography:

Matt Ryan is the starting quarterback for the Atlanta Falcons. Ryan was a standout player at Boston College before being drafted to the NFL. He is nicknamed "Matty Ice" for his impressive performance in late game situations.