Matt Stone

Follow
Matt Stone

Born

5/26/1971, Houston, Texas, U.S.A.

Birth Name

Mathew Richard Stone

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Matt
9.4
User Rating
178 votes

Biography

EDIT
As co-creator of South Park, one of the most highly rated original series ever to grace Comedy Central, Matt Stone is responsible for one of the most entertaining and gleefully disgusting shows in television history, a cultural phenomenon that has successfully polarized its equally fervent fans and detractors.
more

Credits