Matt Sydal

Follow
Matt Sydal

Born

3/19/1983, St. Louis, Missouri

Birth Name

Matthew Joseph Korklan

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Evan Bourne
9.2
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT
Matthew Joseph Korklan (born March 19, 1983) is an American professional wrestler best known as Matt Sydal. He is currently signed to World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE) wrestling on its Raw brand, under the ring name Evan Bourne. Bourne's finishing move is a shooting star press.

Credits