Matthew Ansara

Follow
Matthew Ansara

Born

8/29/1965, Los Angeles, California

Died

6/25/2001

Birth Name

Matthew Michael Ansara

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Matt Ansara
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Matthew was the son of actress Barbara Eden and actor Michael Ansara. Matthew wasn't really a huge star in the acting business, his first role was in 1981, portraying The Teenager in an episode of the comedy Harper Valley P.T.A.. He attended UCLA College in Santa Barbara, California.…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Matthew Ansara yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW