Matthew Bomer

Follow
Matthew Bomer

Born

10/11/1977, Spring, Texas, USA

Birth Name

Matthew Staton Bomer

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Matt Bomer, Matthew S. Bomer
  • Hilarie Burton as Sara Ellis, Matt Bomer...
  • Hilarie Burton as Sara Ellis and Matt Bo...
  • Matt Bomer as Neal Caffrey and Tim DeKay...
  • Matt Bomer as Neal Caffrey on White Coll...
9.0
User Rating
365 votes

Biography

EDIT

Matthew, the son of former Dallas Cowboy John Bomer and his wife Sissi, is a native of Spring, Texas and received a Bachelor of Fine Arts degree from Carnegie Mellon University. After graduation, he moved to New York, where he worked on stage and landed a brief stint…more

Credits