Matthew Goode

Follow
Matthew Goode

Born

4/3/1978, Exeter, England, UK

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Goody
9.0
User Rating
19 votes

Biography

EDIT

Born Matthew William Goode on April 3, 1978 in Exeter, England, Matthew lived there with his father and mother, who was an amateur theatre director. Matthew began his acting career by studying drama and theatre arts at Birmingham University. He then went on to study classical theatre at…more

Credits