Matthew Hall

Follow
Matthew Hall

Born

5/1/1967, London

Birth Name

Matthew Ronald Vickery Hall

Gender

N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Matthew Hall was born in London, raised in Herefordshire and studied law at Wrocester College, Oxford. He was called to the Bar in 1990 and practised as a criminal barrister for four years before becoming a full time TV screen writer.

Credits