Matthew Lawrence

Follow
Matthew Lawrence

Born

2/11/1980, Abington, Pennsylvania, USA

Birth Name

Matthew William Lawrence

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Matt Mignona, Matthew W. Lawrence, Matt Lawrence
9.4
User Rating
92 votes

Biography

EDIT
Matthew Lawrence has two actor brothers, Joey and Andrew Lawrence. Their birth name is Mignogna. In February 2002 Matt was enrolled at USC. He loves animals and hopes to be a zoologist someday. He is best known for his role on Boy Meets World in seasons five through…more

Credits