Matthew Lawrence

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

2/11/1980 , Abington, Pennsylvania, USA

Birth Name

Matthew William Lawrence

Gender

Male

Biography:

Matthew Lawrence has two actor brothers, Joey and Andrew Lawrence. Their birth name is Mignogna. In February 2002 Matt was enrolled at USC. He loves animals and hopes to be a zoologist someday. He is best known for his role on Boy Meets World in seasons five through seven, and has done a handfull of movies with his brothers. He and his brothers appaered in a serie called Brotherly Love in which they played brothers.
More
Less