Matthew Long

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

5/18/1980 , Winchester, Kentucky, USA

Birth Name

Matthew Clayton Long

Gender

Male

Biography:

Matthew was born and raised in Winchester, Kentucky on the 18th of May 1980. He always knew he wanted to be an actor, so he started acting in school plays in elementary school. He later continued his acting throughout his college years. Matthew moved to New York to pursue his passion for acting after graduating from univeristy. It was while performing in a showcase at the Williamstown Theater Festival in New York that he was noticed by his current manager. He was signed on the spot! Within months he had booked his first commercial. Soon afterwards, his role as alpha brother Jack McCallister in his television debut in "Jack & Bobby" followed.
More
Less