Matthew McConaughey

Follow
Matthew McConaughey

Born

11/4/1969, Uvalde, Texas, USA

Birth Name

Matthew David McConaughey

Gender

Male
  • Zachary Knighton, Surfer Keith Malloy, a...
9.0
User Rating
94 votes

Biography

EDIT
Matthew was born on November 4th, 1969 in Uvalde, Texas. He has a brother, Rooster, and his mother, Kay, is a school teacher. He graduated from Longview High School in 1988, in Texas.

Matthew lived briefly in Australia following high school. He adopted an Australian accent for…more

Credits