Matthew Modine

Follow
Matthew Modine

Born

3/22/1959, Loma Linda, CA

Birth Name

Matthew Avery Modine

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Mathew Modine
8.5
User Rating
15 votes

Biography

EDIT
Youngest of 7 children born to Mark and Dolores Modine, he was raised in a tight-knit Mormon family, which was forced to move every couple of years because his father worked as a drive-in movie operator. All of the children worked in the drive-ins. After seeing a documentary…more

Credits